St John's C of E Primary School, Caterham

St Johns Caterham

St John's C of E Primary School, Caterham images

Full Staff List

Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                                             Mr Robert Veale

Deputy Head Teacher                                               Miss Anna McGrath

SENCo                                                                          Mrs Emma Chang

Senior Leader                                                             Mrs Elizabeth Baker

Senior Leader                                                             Mrs Emer Daniels

Senior Leader                                                      Mrs Vanessa Dimmock

School Business Manager                                        Mrs Michelle Mealing

 

Teaching Staff

Key Stage One

Ladybirds                     Miss Holly Hazell

Butterflies                    Mrs Philippa Espinoza

1C                                  Miss Vicki Canning

1S                                  Miss Taymar Scudamore

2E                                  Mrs Katy Evison

2G                                 Miss Rachel Goodsell

Key Stage Two

3M                            Miss Mary-Ann Macpherson

3CM                          Mrs Cathy Conner/Mrs Chelsea McFadden

3HL                            Mrs Natalie Hollingshead/Miss Becky Lambert

4B                              Mr Matthew Walkowiak 

4F                              Mrs Amanda Freeman

4D                             Mrs Emer Daniels

5M                            Mrs Makepeace

5F                              Miss Katie Farleigh

5S                              Mr Jacob Stewart

6B                              Mrs Elizabeth Baker

6D                              Mrs Vanessa Dimmock

6M                             Mrs Jackie McKechnie/Miss Anna McGrath

 

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Modern Foreign Languages                Mrs Andrea Self

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Music                                                      Mrs Stacey Hawkins

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Physical Education   Premier Sport   Miss Melissa Harcombe

Orchestra                                                                                                                      Mrs Cathy Heath

 

Support Staff

Admin

Office Manager                                              Mrs Margaret Rook

Admin Assistants                                           Mrs Debbie Dutton

                                                                          Mrs Cheryl Grant

                                                                          Mrs Hazel Vince

Lead Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Annette Armitage

Mrs Michelle Carpenter

Mrs Lisa Gooch

Mrs  Ruth Hawkins

Mrs Elaine Taylor

Mrs Kerry Williams

 

Learning Support Assistants  

Mrs Lenka Beckson

Mrs Jane Berry

Mrs Clare Bland       

Miss Genevieve Cornish

Mrs Janine Gibbens        

Mrs Nini Gunawardena  

Mrs Amanda Hardy

Mrs Claire Humphreys

Mrs Lindsay Humphreys   

Mrs Caroline Kaidi

Mrs Karolin Katsanos

Mrs Anna Kenward

Mrs Emma Leitch  (Boisvert)  

Mrs Houayda Mallah

Mrs Christine Millman

Mrs Karolin Katsanos     

Mrs Jill Smith

Mrs Michelle Smith

Mrs Rachel Williams

                                 

Learning Mentor                                     Mrs Zoe Stone

Speech & Language                                      Mrs Jenny Markey

Librarian                                                          Mrs Denise Sayles

 

Information & Communications Technology Technician         Mr David Northfield

Resident Caretaker                                                                           Mr Richard Stephenson

Assistant Caretaker                                                                          Mrs Lissa Stephenson

Senior Midday Supervisor                                                              Mr Richard Stephenson/Ms Zoe Moss

Midday Supervisors

Miss Melissa Craft

Miss Karoline Dzwigala

Mrs Tracey Feeney

Mrs Johanna Jordan

Mrs Anna Kenward

Mrs Samantha Lawrence

Mrs Mandy Maguire

Mrs Marion Slaughter                             

Mrs Michelle Smith

Mrs Sarah Stockley    

Mrs Kelly Swanson

Mrs Treena Wailing

Mrs Sandra Weddell  

 

Breakfast and Afterschool Club

Manager          Miss Tina Walker

Supervisor       Mrs Emma Battle        

Play Workers    

Mrs Lenka Beckson

Mrs Susan Casey

Mrs Carolyn Cook

Mrs Melissa De Jager

Mrs Shelly Freeman

Mrs Johanna Jordan 

Mrs Suzanne Marden

Mrs Zoe Moss

Mrs Elaine Smith

Mrs Sandra Weddell