St John's C of E Primary School, Caterham

St Johns Caterham

St John's C of E Primary School, Caterham images

Full Staff List

Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                                             Mr Robert Veale

Deputy Head Teacher                                               Miss Anna McGrath

SENCo                                                                          Mrs Emma Chang

Senior Leader                                                             Mrs Elizabeth Baker

Senior Leader                                                             Mrs Emer Daniels

Senior Leader                                                      Mrs Vanessa Dimmock

Senior Leader                                                      Mrs Chelsea McFadden

School Business Manager                                        Mrs Lauraine Nicholls

 

Teaching Staff

Key Stage One

Ladybirds                     Miss Holly Hazell

Butterflies                    Miss Vicki Canning

1MC                              Mrs Cathy Conner & Mrs Jackie McKechnie

1S                                  Miss Taymar Scudamore

2B                                  Mrs Elizabeth Baker

2W                                Mr Matthew Walkowiak

Key Stage Two

3MA                           Miss Mary-Ann Macpherson/Mrs Amanda Freeman

3M                             Mrs Elizabeth Makepeace

3L                               Mrs Becky Lambert/Miss Anna McGrath

4P                               Mrs Jill Pyper/Mrs Amanda Freeman

4D                              Mrs Emer Daniels

4A                              Miss Sophie Anderson

5M                             Miss Nicole Manuel

5W                             Mrs Jill Webber

5H                              Mrs Natalie Hollingshead/Mrs Emma Chang/Mr Robert Veale

6D                              Mrs Vanessa Dimmock

6G                              Miss Kirsty Gatland

6S                               Mr Jacob Stewart

 

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Modern Foreign Languages                Mrs Andrea Self

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Music                                                      Mrs Stacey Hawkins

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Physical Education   Premier Sport - Mr Jordan Markey

Orchestra                                                                                                                      Mrs Cathy Heath

 

Support Staff

Admin

Office Manager                                              Mrs Michelle Mealing

Admin Assistants                                           Mrs Debbie Dutton

                                                                          Mrs Cheryl Grant

                                                                          Mrs Hazel Vince

Lead Learning Support Assistants

Early Years Foundation Stage                      Mrs Elaine Taylor

                                                                          Mrs Kerry Williams

Key Stage 1                                                     Mrs Michelle Carpenter/Mrs Annette Armitage

Key Stage 2                                                     Mrs Annette Armitage

                                                                          Mrs Lisa Gooch

                                                                          Mrs  Ruth Hawkins

Learning Support Assistants  

Mrs Lenka Beckson

Mrs Jane Berry

Mrs Clare Bland       

Miss Genevieve Cornish

Mrs Janine Gibbens        

Mrs Nini Gunawardena  

Mrs Amanda Hardy

Mrs Claire Humphreys

Mrs Lindsay Humphreys   

Mrs Sally Jarman

Mrs Caroline Kaidi

Mrs Anna Kenward

Mrs Emma Leitch  (Boisvert)  

Mrs Houayda Mallah

Mrs Christine Millman      

Mrs Linda Roos 

Mrs Jill Smith

Mrs Debbie Thomas  

Mrs Rachel Williams

                                 

Learning Mentor                                     Mrs Zoe Stone

Speech & Language                                      Mrs Jenny Markey

Support Teacher                                            Mrs Chelsea McFadden

Librarian                                                          Mrs Denise Sayles

 

Information & Communications Technology Technician          Ms Karen Lennon

Resident Caretaker                                                                           Mr Richard Stephenson

Assistant Caretaker                                                                          Mrs Lissa Stephenson

Senior Midday Supervisor                                                              Mr Richard Stephenson/Mrs Lissa Stephenson

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Lenka Beckson

Miss Melissa Craft

Mrs Tracey Feeney

Miss Nini Gunawardena

Mrs Johanna Jordan

Mrs Anna Kenward

Mrs Samantha Lawrence

Mrs Houayda Mallah

Ms Zoe Moss    

Mrs Marion Slaughter                             

Mrs Michelle Smith

Mrs Sarah Stockley    

Mrs Nicola Taylor                     

Mrs Debbie Thomas                            

Mrs Treena Wailing

Mrs Sandra Weddell  

 

Breakfast and Afterschool Club

Manager          Miss Tina Walker

Supervisor       Mrs Emma Battle        

Play Workers    

Mrs Lenka Beckson

Mrs Susan Casey

Mrs Shelly Freeman

Mrs Lindsay Humphreys

Mrs Johanna Jordan 

Mrs Suzanne Marden

Mrs Zoe Moss

Mrs Elaine Smith

Mrs Sandra Weddell

Mrs Vicky Wren